2021 ROSTER

Player Pos College
Zach Beanblossom C Bradley (Club)
Ryan Bredeson LHP Eureka College
Taylor Bruninga RHP ISU (student)
Jimmy Butler IF, OF Illinois Wesleyan
Kyle Christman OF, P Eureka College
Kyle Crawford C Sauk Valley CC (student)
Collin Drake 3B, OF, C, P WIU
Mikey Dunne OF, P Lincoln Land CC
Karter Hostetler 1B, OF Eureka College
Andrew Kurcz RHP Ripon College
Shane Mills RHP TBD
Jonathan Naour RHP Illinois Wesleyan
Ben Nofsinger 1B, OF ICC
Brody Reed 2B ICC
Jack Schaffer 3B, 2B, P IU-South Bend
Ivan Tejeda 2B, LF Morton College
Nick Tenny OF, P Ripon College
Nick Terrell SS Ripon College
Chase Ulrich RHP, 3B, 1B ICC
Hunter Zimmerly RHP Culver-Stockton
Team Staff
David Drake Head Coach Dunlap HS Varsity Asst
Jordan Hursey Asst Coach RMU-Peoria
Dave Rodgers Asst Coach -Pitching Normal West Varsity Asst
Mike Olson General Manager
Clay Cantrell Asst General Manager
Paul Secrest Scorekeeper
Dave Murphy Announcer

2021 Schedule

Date Opponent Time Location
Tuesday, June 8, 2021 at Kernels League 6:30p TBD
Saturday, June 12, 2021 at Quad Cities 76ers 1:00p Douglas Park
Tuesday, June 15, 2021 at Kernels League 6:30p TBD
Saturday, June 19, 2021 Rock Island Independents 1:00p Eureka College
Tuesday, June 22, 2021 at Kernels League 6:30p TBD
Tuesday, June 29, 2021 at Kernels League 6:30p TBD
Tuesday, July 6, 2021 at Kernels League 6:30p TBD
Wednesday, July 7, 2021 at Quad Cities 76ers 7:00p Augustana
Saturday, July 10, 2021 Whiteside County 1:00p Dozer Park
Tuesday, July 13, 2021 at Kernels League 6:30p TBD
Saturday, July 17, 2021 at Rock Island Independents 1:00p Douglas Park
Tuesday, July 20, 2021 at Kernels League 6:30p TBD
Saturday, July 24, 2021 Quad Cities 76ers 1:00p Eureka College
Tuesday, July 27, 2021 at Kernels League 6:30p TBD
Saturday, July 31, 2021 at Whiteside County 1:00p Sterling
Tuesday, August 3, 2021 at Kernels League 6:30p TBD
Saturday, August 7, 2021 Iowa State Tournament-tentative TBD
Sunday, August 8, 2021 Iowa State Tournament-tentative TBD
Under Construction